Failure of Police to catch cars running red lights Open

Church And Elm New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

441217

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

2957 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Description

9:50 AM Friday. Car heading southeast on Elm blows right through red light. Almost knocks me over in crosswalk. Police SUV (665-NH) does nothing when I motion that the car is coming. Traffic stopped. Office had a clear shot at the offender...great job...only tells us that tickets are written during blitzes.


6 Comments

  • Rob Rocke (Registered User)

  • mapninja (Registered User)

  • GregL (Registered User)

  • Sigh (Guest)

  • Mo (Guest)

  • Rob Smuts (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...