Sidewalk/ Recreational Trail Archived

2nd Avenue Southeast Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1815

Issue ID:

4412734

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

102 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Description

The trail in Demen's Landing Park is a hazard and in need of repair. My wife nearly crashed her bike because of the conditions of it. Please fix this.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Demen's Landing Park
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.