Streets and Sidewalks Archived

2–48 Chestnut St Holyoke 01040, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4412797

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

158 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk at the entrance to the driveway at Edgewater Gardens off of St. Kolbe Dr. at the end of Chestnut St. is deteriorating again. There is a danger of a vehicle becoming damaged entering or exiting.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.