Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Acknowledged

6300 3rd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4413318

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

139 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Duplicated By:

4413341

Description

Numerous vehicles including jet ski on trailer parked on grass in back yard (highly visible from 63rd St). No tag on any vehicle. Believe the resident is running a "used" car lot from home. Also, the white Dodge van & black GMC Envoy are sharing tags.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.