Triangle Today N&O yard littering Open

1308-1314 Canterbury Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4413386

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

551 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The N&O is throwing Triangle Today newsletter in my yard two times per week. Many times it is simply thrown in the street. They have not included or posted any means of stopping the delivery. It is a litter / neighborhood nuisance.


New Comment

I want to...