Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Acknowledged

1001-1037 23rd Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8335

Issue ID:

4413701

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

186 times

Neighborhood:

North Kennedy Tract

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

811856

Description

the sensor is not picking up cars because some people cannot see where they are suppose to stop at. We need the white line painted and a sign saying stop here. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.