Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

50fairfield Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

4413956

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

30 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4413962

Description

ONCE AGAIN CHUCKY WANTS TO PARK IN THE MIDDLE OF THE FRONT YARD. THIS JACKASS NEEDS A WARNING/TICKED FOR HAVING NO RESPECT FOR THE CITY OF ST PETERSBURGS ORDINANCES.
I AM TIRED OF THIS GOINING ON AND ON AND ON. TICKET HIM AND MAYBE HE WILL OBAY.MAYBE THE RULES HAVE CHANGED AND ST PETE IS GOING REDNECK????

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.