Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Storm water drainage Acknowledged

1505 North 22nd Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4413965

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmount

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278862

Tagged:

trash, drain problem

Description

When it rains, the water does not seem to drain down the gutter. Instead, it pools into the street.
May be clogged with garbage?


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.