Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Street Condition Acknowledged

1218 Shepherd Dr Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4414262

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Condition

Viewed:

623 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278885

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

The curb is damaged really badly and causing the soil to slip into the street surface and also causing to clog the storm drain inlet. Which was a major reason to flood Shepherd dr in the past. This issue has been reported many times and yet nothing happens. Immediate attention required to prevent any further damages to street or property.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Cracking - Street Condition.

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.