Speeding Open

Russell Street New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 580

Issue ID:

4414837

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

246 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Speeding is out of control on Russell street coming down towards Hemingway there is a lot of kids playing really should be speed bumps installed I see them installed in the cove area.

Of coruse that area the roads get paved.
I seen roads getting paved in that area that didn’t even need to be paved.

Who ever is responsible for fighting for this area is not doing a very good job. Roads are a mess. Trash is everywhere.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...