Tree Concern Acknowledged

5876 Thunder Hill Road Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4416444

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is a dead tree next to the Ice Rink on Thunder Hill Road. Please remove when you are able.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. next to the Ice Rink on Thunder Hill Road.
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.