Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Uneven Pavement - Issue for Vehicles Acknowledged

S 5th St & E Canal Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2785

Issue ID:

4416640

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

283 times

Neighborhood:

City Center

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

279030

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Located in the right lane of eastbound travel on E Canal St & corner of S 5th St the pavement is very uneven and a hazard for vehicles traveling at posted speed


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.