Tree Issue Open

7614 Warwick Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 142655

Issue ID:

4416806

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

18 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A large tree split in the center. Limbs down in residences driveway.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...