Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Resident Parking Acknowledged

Arbella St Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4417049

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

595 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Please enforce the resident parking sticker requirements. The spaces in front of my house are routinely taken by non-residents. I counted on Saturday, and 8 out of 10 car did not have stickers or visitor passes.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Chris - Osgood St (Registered User)

  • Nick (Registered User)

  • Salem Traffic & Parking (Registered User)

  • Closed Salem Traffic & Parking (Registered User)

  • Reopened Nick (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Salem Traffic & Parking (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.