Animal Concern Archived

5 Marsh Elder Lane Savannah, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4417209

Submitted To:

Landings Association

Category:

Animal Concern

Viewed:

161 times

Neighborhood:

Landings Association

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Raccoons are getting in trash cans in service area. Resident would like traps put out to catch them.

also asked...
Q. What type of animal is of concern?
A. Other
Q. Is the animal dead?
A. No
Q. If the animal is dead, where is it located?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Location of Animal (i.e. address, intersection)
A. 5 Marsh Elder Lane

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Paul Kurilla (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Sean Burgess (Verified Official)

  • Closed Amber Capps (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.