Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

dying tree Acknowledged

704 Sycamore Street Decatur, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4417707

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

146 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There is a tree between the sidewalk and the street which is dying. There are dead limbs in the canopy and there are branches coming up from the roots. Roots from the tree are also lifting the sidewalk making the sidewalk a tripping hazard.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.