Illegal Dumping Archived

21 Jewell St New Haven 06515, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5035

Issue ID:

4417773

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is overflowing heap of garbage was placed here today Monday and what is this route to normal garbage day after the garbage man came apparently and cleaned up the garbage for the week now will have to look at this for an additional week thanks to one of the cemeteries instead of removal of the trash themselves and properly disposing of it they’re placing it on the city curb.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.