Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Dangerous Speeds and Walking/Cycle Lane Acknowledged

Bayshore Drive Treasure Island, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4418052

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

115 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Description

Two issues: A lot of vehicles/motorcycles are going well above speed limit on the southern Bayshore Drive detour and the width of the pedestrian/cyclist area is not consistent along the entire detour.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. southern Bayshore Drive detour

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged PIO MS (Verified Official)

  • PIO MS (Verified Official)

New Comment