Other issue Archived

3829 Waldenwood Drive Ann Arbor, MI 48105, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4418801

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

337446

Description

DTE crew dug up, in several places, between light poles last fall. They left piles of dirt and no one has been back to clean it up and replant grass. There are several of these along Waldenwood Drive. I assume DTE is responsible for getting these cleaned up.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.