Policing Issue Archived

Reporter

Issue ID:

441897

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1709 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This morning, the traffic light was out at the corner of Edgewood and Ella grasso. As I approached the intersection I saw a cluster of three police cars, but no one was directing traffic. One officer was reading the paper and the other two were having a conversation inside their cruisers. Meanwhile cars were passing through the intersection with no signal to protect them.


1 Comment

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.