Acknowledged by: City of Alpharetta

Greenway Issue Acknowledged

1306 Executive Drive Alpharetta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 32880

Issue ID:

4419408

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Greenway Issue

Viewed:

372 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2581

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Unleashed dogs came from The Pointe at Preston Ridge and attacked people in the Greenway path near the condo. I would suggest a kind of fence between the condo and Greenway or a notification to the complex office.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • sick_of_signs (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.