Sanitation Department Archived

5030 2nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1955

Issue ID:

4419628

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

67 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The palm fronds and brush and debris behind this home by the dumpster was reported last week and not removed yet.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Tinamo (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Tinamo (Registered User)

  • Reopened Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Concerned neighbor (Registered User)

  • Closed Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.