Signage Archivé

1745-1767 North Campus Drive Salt Lake City, Utah Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

4421510

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Vues:

219 fois

Quartier:

East Bench

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs

Description

For those of us commuting through this route, the N Campus Drive closure is a major impediment as there are no easy detours, and there is a serious lack of signage. Nothing I saw on Foothill or Mario Cappechi indicated that I was headed for a dead end. And heading south last night there was also no signage on Federal Heights drive where I again hit a dead end.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign missing or damaged

Post a New Comment

6 Commentaire

  • Reconnu UDOT Region 2 (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Sree (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • amanda.kirk (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Becky - UDOT Communications (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Alicia - UDOT Region 2 Traffic Operations (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Becky - UDOT Communications (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.