Street Light Requests Archived

470 Poinsettia Rd BELLEAIR, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 375

Issue ID:

4421570

Submitted To:

Belleair, FL

Category:

Street Light Requests

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

Belleair

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Two street lights in front of 470 and 465 Poinsettia Rd. have been out for six months. The city keeps closing this issue promising repair in two weeks but the lights are still not working. How about leaving the issue open to comment until it is actually resolved?


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.