Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Other - BLIGHT Acknowledged

924 Townsend Ave. New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4421935

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1105 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

Abandoned for over two years now I believe, this house is a blight on our street. Construction debris in driveway and in open garages, dead tree in front, lawn untended, no snow removal, windows open, etc.


Post a New Comment

25 Comments

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • TAMC (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.