Bicycles Archived

1617-1625 14th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

442201

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

768 times

Neighborhood:

Logan Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00059661

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

8 cars parked in bike lane @ Wesley AME Zion. This happens every Sunday. Who is enforcing the law?


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Peter (Guest)

  • dchome (Guest)

  • wardell (Guest)

  • tour guide (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.