Trash/Animals Archived

920 10th St Ne Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4422114

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

125 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor, bike concern

Description

Misc bike parts are starting to collect outside the house from Mr. Hamilton again. They are also starting to collect cats again. At night they open the house up and let the cats pour out of the house. The smell of urine is beyond offensive. The cats are starting to scratch neighbors vehicles, urinate on cars AGAIN, and leave feces in driveways.


5 Comments

  • - (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • - (Registered User)

  • - (Registered User)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.