Tree Concern Acknowledged

Shell Flower Lane Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4422116

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Two trees planted last year have died in common area. Both trees are brown but not in front of an address - common area. Please inspect trees for replacements. See email sent to supervisor II. Comments will update resident. Requesting Maples for replacements.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. in common area on Shell Flower Lane - right of way
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.