Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Other Acknowledged

1933 Bay Street Berkeley, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4422436

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000400117

Description

A very large homeless encampment is set up along Bay Street. It is along the road between Shellmound and the I-80 freeway onramp. Homeless routinely block parking spaces and the bike path, and it does not feel safe here at all.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

  • Reopened Nomore (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Berkeley (Verified Official)

  • Nomore (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.