Other Archived

Ne 5th Avenue At Ne 7th Street Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3205

Issue ID:

4423113

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Other

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

The stop sign on the NE side of the intersection usually has a very helpful white stripe painted on the pavement next to it. Now, the line is almost totally invisible, and this is a blind intersection that needs a visible warning besides the sign.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue so we may route your request to the appropriate department and service area for resolution.
A. Stop sign: painted stripe on pavement invisible

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • RosalynFettermeier (Registered User)

  • Noticer (Registered User)

  • City Hall Action Officer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City Hall Action Officer (Registered User)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

  • Citrus Springs 2 (Registered User)

  • soodohnim (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.