City Code Violation         Archived

890 Atlanta St Roswell Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4423236

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

This corner is a disgrace to our community and historic district. There is always trash, bottles, cans and debris in the parking lot and on the side walks. The grass and weeds as well as the bushes are overgrown. It is an eyesore. Very sad that this is one of the first sights visitors see when on Canton St/ Hwy 9. The owners of the businesses need to be held accountable for cleaning it up and maintaining it.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Trash and Debris

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Street Maintenance Division (Registered User)

  • Street Maintenance Division (Registered User)

  • DoRight (Registered User)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • DoRight (Registered User)

  • DoRight (Registered User)

  • Supervisor (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • DoRight (Registered User)

  • DoRight (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.