Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

Waldo Rd Greenway-Depot Avenue Rail-Trail Gainesville, FL 32609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23885

Issue ID:

4423289

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Dead magnolia tree. Could this please be replaced by a cypress tree? Located in swale across from Green Apple Liquor.


5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.