Illegal sale, construction, safety violation Archivé

302 1/2 4th Street Jersey City, New Jersey Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 0

ID du Problème:

4425522

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Construction

Vues:

42 fois

Quartier:

Downtown

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I'm writing to ask if it is legal to sell a house with a known safety violation, illegal construction, and false premise?

There's currently an online bidding war for this property that is falsely being sold under the premise that it is actually a legal 5 bedroom.
See attached picture.

There is even a notice on the door from you that states "no permits"!

Thank you.

a aussi demandé...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Safety hazard, Other

Post a New Comment

3 Commentaire

  • RRC (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Reconnu Construction Code Official (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Clos Construction Code Official (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.