Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

13-29 Kendrick Street Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 650

Issue ID:

4426697

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

1340 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Now that the number of people working in this area has increased dramatically, the intersection of 4th ave. and Kendrick St. is a non-functional mess, and an accident waiting to happen. I have witnessed numerous near misses as drivers, waiting on 4th Ave. for a chance to turn onto Kendrick St., grow impatient and attempt reckless moves. A traffic light is long overdue here.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of traffic signal issue being reported.
A. Other
Q. Is the traffic signal mounted on a pole or overhead (across the road)?
A. Mounted on pole

5 Comments

  • Needham DPW (Verified Official)

  • Allyssa Jewell (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Allyssa Jewell (Verified Official)

  • Dante (Registered User)

  • Dante (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.