Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Archived

2-10 Herbert Street Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4427670

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Description

The button for the walk light crossing Irving at Herbert isn't working on one side.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. The walk light button isn't working on the corner
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Walk light

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.