Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

383 Whalley Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5965

Issue ID:

4428278

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

853 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Description

The new laundromat has pennants strung over the sidewalk and flags in the middle of the sidewalk. Illegal and unnatractive. This is the second time I've reported with no luck


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • Tommy (Registered User)

  • Sabrina (Registered User)

  • Me (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.