Tree Maintenance Archived

624 Waverly St. Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4428350

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Tree Maintenance

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

The back drive way from Walgreens parking lot onto Mellen St. is hard to see coming traffic from Waverly. The trees are blocking the view to see far enough down the street to see if traffic is coming to take a left onto Mellen towards Waverly St. It is a safety hazard. You have to practically pull out into the street to see if any cars are coming.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request.
A. Trees block view of oncoming traffic

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.