Acknowledged by: City of Gainesville

Tree Planting Suggestion Acknowledged

Waldo Road Greenway 299, Gainesville, FL 32641, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 24045

Issue ID:

4428665

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree Planting Suggestion

Viewed:

239 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree was hit by a car and cut down last year. Could it please be replaced with a new tree? Located on northbound side of NE Waldo Rd., just north of NE 3rd Ave.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.