Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Power Wash/Street Sweeper Request Acknowledged

455 7th St Oakland Police Department - Transportation Lot, Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

442935

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

197 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

451385

Description

The eastern side of Transportation is saturated with bird dropping from pigeons who perch themselves on top of concrete pillars and cyclone fences. While the birds are perched, they dump their feces off the side of the pillar which lands on the ground in or near patrol cars. Please power wash and street sweep. Thank you :)


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.