Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Open

S.Walpole St Sharon, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4430008

Submitted To:

Sharon, MA

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Town of Sharon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Request for sidewalk. I looks like old post road off of S Walpole St is getting a new side walk. Requesting to add sidewalk for S Walpole st as well. Even partially where the houses are dense would be helpful for walking with kids. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Other

Nearby Issues

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...