Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

143 33rd Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL 33704, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4430594

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Potholes / Blading / Smoothing

Viewed:

55 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4381957

Description

We just had our hourly rate done it because they put a new sewer line in and there's new construction going on at property address 121 33rd Ave. N. they had some forklift in here and now it's torn up the alley that was just re-done this week it was opened up yesterday I want something done about this this is something they been working on for weeks and now this new construction comes in with their supplies in tears up the alley get out here and get it fixed in sight them and tell them never to do this again 121 33rd Ave. N.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe below)

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.