Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Pavement Problem Acknowledged

1567-1583 Rochelle Drive Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4432194

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

244 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5656

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Roadway is sunk and uneven creating a hazard for bicyclists and motorists going down Rochelle Drive. It appears the trench across the northern half of the roadway between the mailboxes at 1572 and 1580 Rochelle Dr is due to a sunken pipe or the like. Please repair as soon as possible. Thank you.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.