Illegal angle parking Archived

Main Avenue Atlanta, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

443276

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

400 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Cars are parking at angle illegally blocking SE bound traffic from Brookhaven Ave. This area of Main St and curb cut do not have sufficient depth to allow for angle parking. This curb cut should be striped for parallel parking like spots across same street from it and/ or signs stating No Angle Parking.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.