Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes) Archived

Britton St 500 Block Chicopee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4433327

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Road Related Repairs (other than Potholes)

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, crosswalk

Description

I saw three children crossing Britton St. to go to the bus stop at the corner of Royal St. however, I didn't see the cross walk until I was almost on top of it because it is so worn out. Can we please have the crosswalks on this street repainted for the children and adults at the church crossing as well.

also asked...
Q. Type of Road Issue?
A. Other
Q. Attach Photo if Taken
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.