Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

1025 81st Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

4433617

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

813000

Tagged:

trash

Description

The car is location in middle of the street. We are unable to drive down the street

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Car
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Yes - Please stop and call 510-615-5566 (potential
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Dana Turner (Registered User)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.