Parking - Enforcement Open

3647 Martin Luther King Jr Way Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4433798

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Enforcement

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

813005

Description

7SAN099 Cadillac North Star tan sedan is broken in pieces and on the street. Parked on 37th st side of abandoned church. It is owned by a neighbor who has decided to dump the car there. Car does not work and has been abandoned. Please tow asap. The prices are dangerous and blocking the street while driving.

also asked...
Q. Your request will go to the City of Oakland Parking Enforcement Division (510-238-3099).
A. OK
Q. Please note, this app/website is for reporting parking enforcement related matters and is not intended for contesting a citation.
A. OK
Q. To contest a citation please visit http://www2.oaklandnet.com/Parking/index.htm#Contest
A. OK

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...