Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies Open

181 Briandwood Dr. Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1000

Issue ID:

4435132

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Other can include anything that is not on list but call 911 for emergencies

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a broken sidewalk in front of my house. I have reported this via the seeclickfix app, but there was no action on the part of the city. The sidewalk has broken where a utility line is running underneath it. This break is a big enough drop that it is a big trip hazzard.
Yesterday, a lady in the neighborhood was walking along the sidewalk and tripped on this, fell and hurt herself pretty bad. 911 was called and an ambulance and police car were called to the scene.
The city really needs to fix this so you will not have lawsuits against you.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...