Animal Control Archived

Lexington Avenue Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4435174

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

410 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

https://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Description

I saw a fox in the road. He did not look healthy. This is the second time I've seen a fox in this area within the last few weeks, both times in the morning. I know there are small kids who live on the street who play outside.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.