Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

1147-1151 Edgell Road Framingham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4435293

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

109 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, road safety

Description

The speed limit is 35 on Edgell road and the speeding is really getting out of hand! We have speeding 18 wheelers and work trucks going at least 50mph on our road. Because we boarder Sudbury we never have police monitoring our neighborhood. A big culprit is the Cavicchio Greenhouse 18 wheeler trucks and work dump trucks, this starts through early in the morning till late afternoon. Please come sit at the corner of Treeland Dr. and you will see how fast they are going!
Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Please monitor our road for speeding 18 wheelers?

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.