Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Repair Acknowledged

58-98 Kennedy St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4435346

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00239680

Description

The newly installed rain garden on the SE corner of the street is draining water VERY slowly. With even the lightest rain, the parking lane is flooded for an entire block.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.